2023 Singles Club Championship Draw

MATCH 1 (to be completed by Sunday 6th August)

DIVISION 1 Group 1
Frank Ryan v Simon Baker
Clinton Shelly v Marcos de Noronha
Bye Damien Saunder
DIVISION 1 Group 2
Barry Ward v Brad Heyme
Michael Smyth v Paul Henshall
Bye Kevin Surgeon
DIVISION 2 Group 1
Hamish Hope v Jono Cornford
Oscar Morris v Patrick Duane
Bye Chris Lloyd
DIVISION 2 Group 2
Insu Jang (Jin) v Sommerville Monotti
Simon Flood v Jonathon Bibby
Bye Daniel Penno
DIVISION 2 Group 3
Bree Smith v Aaron Stewart
Sean Penno v Ersin Kilic
Bye Anthony Millington
DIVISION 2 Group 4
Buddhi Wickramasinghe v Jayden Ristevski
Ben McKinley v Flynn Saunder
Bye Jim Long

MATCH 2 (to be completed by Sunday 13th August)

DIVISION 1 Group 1
Marcos de Noronha v Frank Ryan
Simon Baker v Damien Saunder
Bye Clinton Shelly
DIVISION 1 Group 2
Paul Henshall v Barry Ward
Brad Heyme v Kevin Sourgen
Bye Michael Smyth
DIVISION 2 Group 1
Patrick Duane v Hamish Hope
Jono Cornford v Chris Lloyd
Bye Oscar Morris
DIVISION 2 Group 2
Jonathon Bibby v Insu Jang (Jin)
Sommerville Monotti v Daniel Penno
Bye Simon Flood
DIVISION 2 Group 3
Ersin Kilic v Bree Smith
Aaron Stewart v Anthony Millington
Bye Sean Penno
DIVISION 2 Group 4
Flynn Saunder v Buddhi Wickramasinghe
Jayden Ristevski v Jim Long
Bye Ben McKinley

MATCH 3  (to be completed by Sunday 20th August)

DIVISION 1 Group 1
Damien Saunder v Marcos de Noronha
Frank Ryan v Clinton Shelly
Bye Simon Baker
DIVISION 1 Group 2
Kevin Sourgen v Paul Henshall
Barry Ward v Michael Smyth
Bye Brad Heyme
DIVISION 2 Group 1
Chris Lloyd v Patrick Duane
Hamish Hope v Oscar Morris
Bye Jono Cornford
DIVISION 2 Group 2
Daniel Penno v Adam Evans
Insu Jang (Jin) v Simon Flood
Bye Sommerville Monotti
DIVISION 2 Group 3
Anthony Millington v Ersin Kilic
Bree Smith v Sean Penno
Bye Aaron Stewart
DIVISION 2 Group 4
Jim Long v Flynn Saunder
Buddhi Wickramasinghe v Ben McKinley
Bye Jayden Ristevski

MATCH 4  (to be completed by Sunday 27th August)

DIVISION 1 Group 1
Clinton Shelly v Damien Saunder
Marcos de Noronha v Simon Baker
Bye Frank Ryan
DIVISION 1 Group 2
Michael Smyth v Kevin Sourgen
Paul Henshall v Brad Heyme
Bye Barry Ward
DIVISION 2 Group 1
Oscar Morris v Chris Lloyd
Patrick Duane v Jono Cornford
Bye Hamish Hope
DIVISION 2 Group 2
Simon Flood v Daniel Penno
Adam Evans v Sommerville Monotti
Bye Insu Jang (Jin)
DIVISION 2 Group 3
Sean Penno v Anthony Millington
Ersin Kilic v Aaron Stewart
Bye Bree Smith
DIVISION 2 Group 4
Ben McKinley v Jim Long
Flynn Saunder v Jayden Ristevski
Bye Buddhi Wickramasinghe

MATCH 5 (to be completed by Sunday 3rd September)

DIVISION 1 Group 1
Simon Baker v Clinton Shelly
Damien Saunder v Frank Ryan
Bye Marcos
DIVISION 1 Group 2
Brad Heyme v Michael Smyth
Kevin Sourgen v Barry Ward
Bye Paul Henshall
DIVISION 2 Group 1
Jono Cornford v Oscar Morris
Chris Lloyd v Hamish Hope
Bye Patrick Duane
DIVISION 2 Group 2
Sommerville Monotti v Simon Flood
Daniel Penno v Insu Jang (Jin)
Bye Adam Evans
DIVISION 2 Group 3
Aaron Stewart v Sean Penno
Anthony Millington v Bree Smith
Bye Ersin Kilic
DIVISION 2 Group 4
Jayden Ristevski v Ben McKinley
Jim Long v Buddhi Wickramasinghe
Bye Flynn Saunder